Class Reunion
Gig Seeker Pro

Class Reunion

Chicago, Illinois, United States

Chicago, Illinois, United States
Rock Pop

Calendar

This band hasn't logged any future gigs

This band hasn't logged any past gigs

Music

Press


This band has no press

Discography

Still working on that hot first release.

Photos

Bio

CLASS REUNION

Biography

;
Shaggy Docious: Vocals, guitars, bass, drums, percussion
Real name: Mark L. Sánchez
Birthdate: June 26, 1966
Hometown: Perth Amboy, New Jersey

JAD: Vocals, bass, percussion, guitars, harmonica and drums
Real name: Jonathan A. Demas
Birthdate: April 30, 1967
Hometown: Chicago, IL

Class Reunion is comprised of two ex-classmates who met at Roosevelt high school in Chicago during the early 1980s and reunited 25 years later, at which time decided to form a duo/band together.

JAD, Lyricist, co-founder, and co-president of Class Records©, was in the band; Windy City Six during the late 1980s into the early 1990's.

Shaggy Docious, Lead songwriter, co-founder, and co-president of Class Records©, had been a coffeehouse performer, after leaving his previous band-Illinoise Circle (1982-2007), when Class Reunion was formed.