Dagga
Gig Seeker Pro

Dagga

| SELF

| SELF
Band Hip Hop R&B

Calendar

This band hasn't logged any future gigs

This band hasn't logged any past gigs

This band has not uploaded any videos
This band has not uploaded any videos

Music

Press


This band has no press

Discography

Still working on that hot first release.

Photos

Bio

Dagga Biography

Birth Name: Travis Miller

Bio: Dagga was born June 6, 1988 in Hartford CT and has been immersed into music ever since his singing mother, Sandra Henry, stepped foot in a professional studio; this opened the gates to a new world for him. Dagga began expressing himself in a new way when he started writing poetry at age nine. He met Klokwize in middle school and was fascinated by the way he wrote and recorded his own songs; that’s when Dagga decided to transform his poetry into music. Ever since he started recording in a studio at age 15, Dagga has built a unique sound that separates himself from any other artist out today. He feels the pressure to become successful; his mother has been struggling, working two to three jobs, just to take care of her family that consists of five siblings. Dagga could not avoid trouble because he ran around with the wrong set of people, until he lost a friend. Xion Davidson’s murder was a turning point that made Dagga become rapt into his craft. At 21, Dagga and business partner/friend, Cal, formed U.S Entertainment, which they threw parties and showcases to bring their dream to fruition. Now, Dagga is an accomplished professional songwriter, ghostwriter and an engineer that is a problem that must be acknowledged.