Danielle Dease
Gig Seeker Pro

Danielle Dease

Charlotte, North Carolina, United States | INDIE

Charlotte, North Carolina, United States | INDIE
Band Pop Cover Band

Calendar

This band hasn't logged any future gigs

This band hasn't logged any past gigs

This band has not uploaded any videos
This band has not uploaded any videos

Music

Press


This band has no press

Discography

Still working on that hot first release.

Photos

Bio

Biography for:
Danielle Dease

Date of birth:
February 5th,1997

Location:
I live in Rock Hill, South Carolina and I am currently in the 7th grade

Nicknames:
Dani, Shorty, Curly Fry and Baby Girl

Hobbies:
Singing is my passion but I also enjoy acting, performing, dancing and hanging out with my friends and family.

About me:

I have a little brother, he's ten, his name is Dylan.
I have five younger cousins and one older.
My favorite food is a cold cut sub from Subway.
My favorite color is blue
One of my favorite all time songs is “Tonight's gonna be a good night”
I started singing when I was eight years old.
I have been involved in over six plays
Made all star cheerleading two years in a row
I have sang in numerous competitions
Made state in 2009 singing “Redeemer”
Performed in the Come See Me festival (Broadway Night)
Performed in the Lancaster County Idol when I was ten and made the finals
Have sang in the Colgate Country Showdown four years in a row.
And my heart has always been with God!!!!

Favorite Quotes:

“Cool beans dude”... “A frown is just an upside down smile :):(: ”...