kyedom

kyedom

 Accra, Greater Accra, GHA
BandWorldHip Hop

Kyedom is born talented, creative, energetic in all sectors and his stage craft is delight to watch. His song are instant hits, unique, delighted to listen and always current with excellent lyrics.
have 1,130 Plays on mymusicstrem.com, and much more plays on other sites as well.

Biography

Date of Birth:
13th April 1983
Birth Name:
Aaron Nana Kweku Bran Okyere ,
Nick name:
Kyedom
Height :
5.6 (1.70m)
Mini Biography
Kyedom was born in Accra to Mr. Seth Bran Okyere (Father) and Millicent Okaley Ayitey (Mother) both Ghanaian natives from Ghana, West Africa and attended Christian Methodist High School. He used to sing, rap and battle in schools, colleges and on street corners. He started off his music career with a debut solo album entitle MONICA which was released in 2002. The MONICA album was a huge hit in Ghana, Africa and the rest of the world . Kyedom was invited and performed at many Events all over Ghana and International as well and won many awards with this album.
In the year 2003, Kyedom took a long break from his music carrier and enroll him self back to school by perusing online courses in business accounting, business management, economics etc.
KYEDOM lunches his come back into the music industry in the year 2009 with TIMZION Entertainment (currently operating in UK and Ghana) who are his current managers.
Kyedom new album entitle WE ARE ONE is making great hit all over the world even unreleased due to over view featuring on the internet, radio etc . Kyedom, a singer, rapper, composer, and performer as no limit, he is born talented, creative, energetic in all sectors and his stage craft is delight to watch. The name Kyedom is a household name world wide and massively making more improvement on the music map.

Discography

WE ARE ONE
WE ARE ONE REMIX
PRETTY LADIES
I LOVE YOU
TIME
MAGGIE
4 BETTER 4 WOST
MONICA
OGA
MONICA REMIX
AFIA