M-Dot
Gig Seeker Pro

M-Dot

| INDIE

| INDIE
Band Hip Hop Gospel

Calendar

This band hasn't logged any future gigs

This band hasn't logged any past gigs

This band has not uploaded any videos
This band has not uploaded any videos

Music

Press


This band has no press

Discography

Still working on that hot first release.

Photos

Feeling a bit camera shy

Bio

Marcus Ray Moonie

Aka

(M-Dot) (Marc Moon da rhyme monsoon)

Born in Gastonia, NC in the 1980’s, this Hip Hop Legend in the making was introduced to music at an early age. In the second grade, he began to flourish in writing and other hidden talents that blossomed even the more as he began to develop his love for music. He quickly became a high school phenomenon and by the time he hit the local scene his knack for ‘off the top’ free styles was a most anticipated spectacle. Once he came to know Christ, God opened up a new avenue within the young talent that put the skill with the will, the will of God that is and now he is a spiritual force to be reckoned with loving and living the music in his heart and soul and blessing every ear both young and old. His smooth, clear delivery makes him a hit with the older generations who can understand his every word and his swagger, style, appeal and pure lyrical alliteration gives him the edge he needs to win over even the youngest of audiences. But above all, Gods gift of ‘freestyle’ makes his live performance breathtaking and unforgettable.