Tflasha

Tflasha

 Austin, Texas, USA
SoloHip HopA Capella

Soulful, inebriating, and undeniably Great!

Biography

Gov: Tyler Barefield
Stage Name: Tflasha - a derivative of T-flash

Musical influences: East Coast/ Jadakiss, Styles P, LL Cool J, method man, Red Man

Musical influences: West Coast/ Ice Cube, Snoop Dogg, Ice-T

Musical influences: Southern/ Hot Boyz, Scarface, T.I., Ludacris, Outkast, No Limit, Dj Screw,

Musicians inspired by: Tupac Shakur, Notorious B.I.G, Michael Jackson, Nas

: Tyler Barefield ("Tflasha"), was born December 16th, 1986 to his hometown Austin, Tx.

Dabbles in various varieties of music but more focused on Hip Hop. Very Tough Hard Hitting vernacular, his music is catchy and underneath it all, subconsciously relatable.